BJP Lok Sabha 1st full list: BJP announces names of 184 candidates, PM Modi to fight from Varanasi again

              BE COOL

             

                   BE HOT

             

             BE SMART

               

As the nation celebrated the festival of Holi, the Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) released its candidate list for the Lok Sabha elections.

Prime Minister Narendra Modi will be contesting elections from Varanasi. He is the incumbent MP there. BJP president Amit Shah will be contesting from Gandhinagar in Gujarat.

Here is the full list:

Narendra Modi (Varanasi, UP)

Amit Shah(Gandhinagar, Gujarat)

Raghav Lakhanpal (Saharanpur, UP)

Sanjeev Kumar Balyan (Muzaffarnagar, UP)

Kunwar Bharatendra Singh (Bijnor, UP)

Kunwar Sarvesh Kumar (Moradabad, UP)

Parmeshwar Lal Saini (Sambhal, UP)

Kanwar Singh Tanwar (Amroha, UP)

Rajendra Agrawal (Meerut, UP)

Satya Pal Singh (Baghpat, UP)

Vijay Kumar Singh (Ghaziabad, UP)

Mahesh Sharma (Gautam Budh Nagar, UP)

Satish Kumar Gautam (Aligarh, UP)

Hema Malini (Mathura, UP)

S P Singh Baghel (Agra, UP)

Raj Kumar Chaher (Fatehpur Sikri, UP)

Rajveer Singh (Etah, UP)

Sangh Mitra Maurya (Badaun, UP)

Dharmendra Kumar (Aonla, UP)

Santosh Kumar Gangwar (Bareilly, UP)

Arun Sagar (Shahajahanpur (SC), UP)

Ajay Kumar Mishra (Kheri, UP)

Rajesh Verma (Sitapur, UP)

Jai Prakash Rawat (Hardoi (SC), UP)

Ashok Rawat (Misrikh (SC), UP)

Sakshi Maharaj (Unnao, UP)

Kaushal Kishore (Mohanlalganj (SC), UP)

Rajnath Singh (Lucknow, UP)

Smriti Irani (Amethi, UP)

Heena Gavit (Nandurbar (ST), Maharashtra)

Subhash Bhamre (Dhule, Maharashtra)

Raksha Khadse (Raver, Maharashtra)

Sanjay Dhotre (Akola, Maharashtra)

Ramdas Tadas (Wardha, Maharashtra)

Nitin Gadkari (Nagpur, Maharashtra)

Ashok Nete (Gadchiroli-Chimur (ST), Maharashtra)

Hansraj Ahir (Chandrapur, Maharashtra)

Raosaheb Danve (Jalna, Maharashtra)

Kapil Patil (Bhiwandi, Maharashtra)

Gopal Shetty (Mumbai North)

Poonam Mahajan (Mumbai North Central)

Sujay Vikhe (Ahmednagar, Maharashtra)

Pritam Munde (Beed, Maharashtra)

Sudhakar Shrungare (Latur (SC), Maharashtra)

Sanjay Kaka Patil (Sangli, Maharashtra)

Vishal Jolly (Andaman and Nicobar islands)

Kripanath Malla (Karimganj (SC), Assam)

Rajdeep Roy Bengali (Silchar, Assam)

Harensingh Bey (Autonomous District (ST), Assam)

Queen Ojha (Gauhati)

Dilip Saikia (Mangaldoi, Assam)

              BE COOL

                

                   BE HOT

               

             BE SMART

                 

Tapan Gogoi (Jorhat, Assam)

Rameswar Teli (Dibrugarh)

Pradan Baruah (Lakhimpur, Assam)

Tapir Gao (Arunachal West, Assam)

Kiren Rijiju (Arunachal East, Arunachal Pradesh)

Renuka Singh (Surguja (ST), Chhattisgarh)

Gomtee Sai (Raigarh(ST) , Chhattisgarh)

Guharam Ajgale (Janjgir-Champa (SC), Chattisgarh)

Baiduram Kashyap (Bastar (ST), Chhattisgarh)

Mohan Mandavi (Kanker (ST), Chhattisgarh)

Natubhai Patel (Dadra Nagar Haveli (ST) )

MM War (Baramulla, Jammu & Kashmir)

Khalid Jahangir (Srinagar, Jammu & Kashmir)

Sofi Youssaf (Anantnag, Jammu & Kashmir)

Jitendra Singh (Udhampur, Jammu & Kashmir)

Jugal Kishore (Jammu, Jammu & Kashmir)

Suresh Angadi (Belgaum, Karnataka)

Parvatagouda Gaddigoudar (Bagalkot, Karnataka)

Ramesh Jigajinagi (Bijapur (SC), Karnataka)

Umesh Jadhav (Gulbarga(SC), Karnataka)

Bhawgwant Khuba (Bidar, Karnataka)

Devendrappa (Bellary, Karnataka)

Shivkumar Udasi (Haveri, Karnataka)

Prahlad Joshi (Dharwad, Karnataka)

Anantkumar Hegde (Uttara Kannada)

Gowdar Siddeshwara (Devanagere, Karnataka)

BY Raghavendra (Shimoga, Karnataka)

Shobha Karandlaje (Udupi-Chikamangalur, Karnataka)

A Manju (Hassan, Karnataka)

Nalin Kumar Kateel (Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka)

A Narayana Swamy (Chitradurga (SC), Karnataka)

GS Basavaraju (Tumkur, Karnataka)

Prathap Simha (Mysore, Karnataka)

Srinivasa Prasada (Chamraja Nagar)

Sadananda Gowda (Bangalore North)

PC Mohan (Bangalore Central)

BN Bachchegowda (Chikkballapur)

Raveesh Kuntar (Kasaragod, Kerala)

CK Padmanabhan (Kannur, Kerala)

VK Sajeevan (Vadakara, Kerala)

KP Prakash Babu (Kozhikode, Kerala)

Unnikrishnan Master (Malappuram, Kerala)

VT Rema (Ponnani, Kerala)

C Krishnakumar (Palakkad, Kerala)

AN Radhakrishnan (Chalakudy, Kerala)

             BE HEALTHY

            

     BEST PRODUCTS FOR                      BEST LIFE

                  BE HOT

             

BE SMART

                   

Alphonese Kannanthana (Ernakulam, Kerala)

KS Radhakrishnan (Alappuzha, Kerala)

KV Sabu (Kollam, Kerala)

Sobha Surendran (Attingal, Kerala)

Summanam Rajasekharan (Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala)

Abdul Khader (Lakshadweep (ST))

KK Ranjan Singh (Inner Manipur, Manipur)

H Shokhopao Mate (Outer Manipur (ST), Manipur)

Nirupam Chakma (Mizoram (ST))

Jual Oram (Sundargarh (ST), Odisha)

Ananta Naik (Keonjhar (ST), Odisha)

Pratap Sarangi (Balasore, Odisha)

Rudra Narayan Pani (Dhenkanal, Odisha)

Sangeeta Kumari Singh Deo (Bolangir, Odisha)

Balabhadra Majhi (Nabarangpur (ST), Odisha)

Baijayant Panda (Kendrapara, Odisha)

Aparajita Sarangi (Bhubaneswar, Odisha)

Anita Priyadarshni (Aska, Odisha)

Brughu Baxipatra (Berhampur, Odisha)

Nihal Chand Chauhan (Ganganagar (SC), Rajasthan)

Arjun Meghwal (Bikaner (SC), Rajasthan)

Narendra Khinchal (Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan)

Sumedhanand Saraswati (Sikar, Rajasthan)

Col. Rajyavardhansingh Rathore (Jaipur Rural, Rajasthan)

Ramcharan Bohra (Jaipur, Rajasthan)

Sukhbir Jaunapuria (Tonk-Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan)

Bhagirath Chaudhary (Ajmer, Rajasthan)

PP Chaudhary (Pali, Rajasthan)

Kanna Lakshminarayana (Narasaraopet, Andhra Pradesh)

D Purandeshwari (Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh)

Dudh Kumar Mondal (Birbhum, West Bengal)

Babul Supriyo (Asansol, West Bengal)

Paresh Chandra Das (Bardhaman Purba (SC), West Bengal)

Soumitra Kha (Bishnupur(SC), West Bengal)

Dilip Ghosh(Medinipur, West Bengal)

Dr Kunar Hembram (Jhargram (ST), West Bengal)

Smt. Bharati Ghosh(Ghatal, West Bengal)

Siddharth Naskar (Tamluk, West Bengal)

Tapan Roy ( Arambagh (SC), West Bengal)

Smt. Locket chaterjee ( Hooghly, West Bengal)

Debajit Sarkar (Serampore, West Bengal)

Rahul Sinha ( Kolkata Uttar, West Bengal)

Chandra Kumar Bose (Kolkata Dakshin, West Bengal)

Prof. Anupam Hazra (Jadavpur,West Bengal)

Shyamaprasad Halder (Mathurapur(SC), West Bengal)

Dr Ashok Kandari (Jaynagar(SC), West Bengal)

Sayantan Basu (Basirhat, West Bengal)

Dr Mrinal Kanthi Debnath (Barasat, West Bengal)

Samik Bhattacharya (Dum Dum, West Bengal)

Arjun Singh (Barrackpur, West Bengal)

Kalyan Chowbey (Krishnanagar, West Bengal)

Smt. Sreerupa Mitra Choudhury (Maldaha Dakshin, West Bengal)

Khagen Murmu (Maldaha Uttar, West Bengal)

Dr Sukanta Majumdar (Balurghat,West Bengal)

Smt. Deboshree Chaudhary (Raiganj,West Bengal)

Dr Jayanta Ray (Jalpaiguri (SC), West Bengal)

John Barla (Alipurduars(ST), West Bengal)

Nisith Pramanik (Coochbehar, West Bengal)

Dr. Ramesh Pokhriyal (Nishank) (Hardwar, Uttarakhand)

Ajay Bhatt (Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar, Uttarakhand)

Ajay Tamta (Almora(SC), Uttarakhand)

              BE COOL

                

                   BE HOT

               

             BE SMART

                 

Tirath Singh Rawat (Garhwal, Uttarakhand)

Smt. Mala Rajya Laxmi (Tehri Garhwal,Uttarakhand)

Pratima Bhaumik (Tripura East(ST), Tripura)

Rebati Tripura (Tripura West, Tripura)

Jatothu Hussain Naik (Mahabubabad, Telangana)

Chinta Sambamurthy (Warangal, Telangana)

P V Shamsunder Rao (Bhongir, Telangana)

Garlapati Jithender Kumar (Nalgonda, Telangana)

Kum. Bangaru Shruthi (Nagarkurnool (SC), Telangana)

G Kishan Reddy (Secunderabad, Telangana)

N Ramchandra Rao (Malkajgiri, Telangana)

D. Aravind (Nizamabad, Telangana)

Bandi Sanjay (Karimnagar, Telangana)

Pon. Radhakrishnan (Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu)

Dr Tamilisai Soundarrajan (Thoothukkudi, Tamil Nadu)

Nainar Nagendran (Ramanathapuram, Tamil Nadu)

H Raja (Sivaganga, Tamil Nadu)

C P Radhakrishnan (Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu)

Laten Tshering Sherpa (Sikkim, Sikkim)

Dushyant Singh (Jhalawar-Baran,Rajasthan)

Om Birla (Kota,Rajasthan)

Subhash Chandra Baheria (Bhilwara, Rajasthan)

C. P. Joshi (Chittorgarh, Rajasthan)

Arjunlal Meena (Udaipur, Rajasthan)

Devji Mansingram Patel (Jalore, Rajasthan)

Gajendra Singh Shekhawat (Jodhpur, Rajasthan)

The general election will be held in seven phases from April 11 to May 19, 2019. The counting of the votes has been scheduled for May 23 and results will likely be declared on the same day i.e., May 23.

The poll panel of the election commission had also announced the Assembly elections dates for Arunachal Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Sikkim, and Odisha. The Assembly polls in these four states will be held along with the general election 2019.

             BE HEALTHY

            

     BEST PRODUCTS FOR                      BEST LIFE

                  BE HOT

             

BE SMART

                   

 

Disclaimer: RSS has been taken from their official website.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s